Proton Improvement Plan-II

Team members

United States

Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

Jemila Adetunji

Ernesto Alcaraz

John Anderson

Richard Andrews

Mark Austin

Curtis Baffes

Maurice Ball

Paolo Berrutti

Damon Bice

Cindy Blanchard

Virgil Bocean

Cristian Boffo

Allen Bujak

Raul Campos

Linden Carmichael

Jean-Paul Carneiro

Theresa Casillas

Saravan Chandrasekaran

Brian Chase

Sergey Cheban

Alex Chen

Steve Cozzens

Ryan Crawford

Darren Crawford

Edward Cullerton

Andrew Dalesandro

Joseph Dey

Thomas DiGrazia

Steven Dixon

Brian Drendel

Jayson Eddy

Nathan Eddy

Mathias El Baz

Grigory Eremeev

Denise Finstrom

Fumio Furuta

Steve Gaugel

Mike Geelhoed

Ivan Gonin

Chuck Grimm

Victor Grzelak

Ryan Hagler

Tim Hamerla

Pierrick Hanlet

Bruce Hanna

Kelly Hannapel

Benjamin Hansen

Elvin Harms

Dean A Hoffer

Stephen Holmes

Jeremiah Holzbauer

Aisha Ibrahim

Curtis Jackson

Yi Jia

Dave Johnson

Marc Kaducak

Paul Kasley

Sergey Kazakov

Timergali Khabiboulline

Arkadiy Klebaner

Lidija Kokoska

Ioanis Kourbanis

Matt Kramp

Mike Kucera

Dan Lambert

Traci Langford

Luisella Lari

David Leeb

Jerry Leibfritz

Fred Lewis

Matthew Luedke

Andrei Lunin

Pavlo Lyalyutskyy

Harsh Maniar

Alexander Martinez

Lia Merminga

Denton Morris

Olivier Napoly

Richard Neswold

Dennis Nicklaus

Thomas Nicol

Brian Niesman

Yuriy Orlov

Joseph Ozelis

Mattia Parise

Donato Passarelli

Niral Patel

James Patrick

David Peterson

Yuriy Pischalnikov

Valeri Poloubotko

Eduard Pozdeyev

Tiffany Price

Peter Prieto

Oleg Pronitchev

Lionel Prost

Joseph Randall

Ryan Rivera

Vincent Roger

Allan Rowe

Arun Saini

Shrividhyaa Sankar Raman

Victor Scarpine

Alexander Shemyakin

Aria Soha

Nikolay Solyak

Bruce Squires

James Steimel

Stoyan Stoynev

Alexander Sukhanov

Ding Sun

Ahmed Syed

Randy Thurman-Keup

Yemi Tomori

Melanie Turenne

Philip Varghese

Greg Vogel

Arden Warner

Chuck Worel

Genfa Wu

Jin-Yuan Wu

Meiqin Xiao

Yi Xie

J.C. Yun

Randy Zifko

Silvia Zorzetti

Tom Zuchnik

Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility (JLab)

Curt Hovater

James Latshaw

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)

A. DeMello

Larry Doolittle

Matt Hoff

Qing Ji

Andrew Lambert

Derun Li

Sergio Paiagua

Carlos Serrano

John Staples

Steve Virostek

Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)

Al Barcikowski

Glenn Cherry

Zack Conway (presently BNL)

Richard Fischer

Mark Kedzie

Mike Kelly

Peter Ostroumov (presently FRIB)

Tom Reid

Frank Skrzecz

Jim Specht

Bill Toter

Ken Woods


France

Commissariat à l’Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives (CEA)

Nicolas Bazin

Sergey Arsenyev

Jean Belorgey

Stéphane Berry

Philippe Bredy

Christelle Cloué

Robin Cubizolles

Sébastien Ladegaillerie

Olivier Piquet

Anthony Raut

Claire Simon

Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique / Institut National de Physique Nucléaire et de Physique des Particules (CNRS/IN2P3)

David Longuevergne

Patricia Duchesne

Sandry Wallon

Nicolas Gandolfo

Mathieu Pierens

Denis Reynet

Samuel Roset

Soukaïna Gueddani

Hayg Guler

Véronique Poux

Walid Kaabi

Jean-Luc Biarrotte


India

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC)

Srinivas Krishnagopal

SVLS Rao

Kumud Singh

Vinay Mishra

Gopal Joshi

Manjiri Pande

Rajesh Kumar

Anindya Chakravarty

Jose Mathew

Raja Rammana Centre for Advanced Technology (RRCAT)

Purushottam Shrivastava

Vinit Kumar

Vikas Jain

Prashant Khare

Mahendra Lad

Shri S. Raghavendra

Pravin Fatnani

Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre (VECC)

Sudeshna Seth

Inter-University Accelerator Centre (IUAC)

P. N. Prakash


Italy

Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Laboratorio Acceleratori e Superconduttività Applicata (INFN LASA)

Carlo Pagani

Rocco Paparella

Alessio D’Ambros

Michele Bertucci

Angelo Bosotti

Daniele Sertore

Laura Monaco

Aldo Tommaso Grimaldi


Poland

Wrocław University of Science and Technology (WUST)

Maciej Chorowski

Pawel Duda

Tomasz Banaszkiewicz

Michal Stanclik

Jaroslaw Polinski

Pawel Wojcik

Warsaw University of Technology (WUT)

Adam Abramowicz

Krzysztof Czuba

Maciej Grzegrzółka

Paweł Jatczak

Igor Rutkowski

Dominik Sikora

Maciej Urbański

Lodz University of Technology (TUL)

Wojciech Cichalewski

Grzegorz Jablonski

Wojciech Jalmuzna

Rafal Kielbik

Kacper Klys

Aleksander Mielczarek

Andrzej Napieralski

Piotr Perek


United Kingdom

Science and Technology Facilities Council as part of UK Research and Innovation (STFC UKRI)

Peter McIntosh

Zakia Bilques

Kieran Cheetham

Anthony Gleeson

Paul Hindley

Geraint Jones

Tom Jones

Mitchell Kane

Jon Lewis

Shrikant Pattalwar

Mark Pendleton

Anna Shabalina

Alan Wheelhouse

Industry

Imran Bhamji

Matthew Cusworth

Thomas Dutilleul

John Everard

Tim Mitchell

Mike Nunn

Neil Shakespeare

Stuart Tyler